Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Albert

Albert Baker

Albert Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Weight: 11 lbs
Breed: Pekingese
Nickname(s): Bert, Berty, Berty-bert, Fat Albert, Abbot
Hobbies: Cleaning, chasing, running, chewing rawhides, sleeping, barking
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Survivor
Passed Away: July 31, 2019
Other: Albert is the adoptive brother of Nummy and Ferguson. He became an only pet on January 19, 2013 when Nummy and Ferguson had to be surrendered to the Yorkie rescue. Read their page for more details. Albert had to be put down on July 31, 2019 after having neurological problems.

Photos
This section contains several photos of Albert along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(1-9 of 80) First: Disabled because you are at the first page. Previous: Disabled because you are at the first page.     Next Last
Good bye Albert.  You were a good dog.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/31/2019 and posted 7/31/2019</div>
Good bye Albert. You were a good dog.

taken: 7/31/2019
posted: 7/31/2019
Snuggle Albert<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 4/10/2019 and posted 7/31/2019</div>
Snuggle Albert

taken: 4/10/2019
posted: 7/31/2019
Old Man Albert<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 4/2/2019 and posted 7/31/2019</div>
Old Man Albert

taken: 4/2/2019
posted: 7/31/2019
Spoiled dog needs paths to go outside in the snow.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 1/17/2019 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Spoiled dog needs paths to go outside in the snow.

taken: 1/17/2019
posted: 2/6/2019
Albert is so old he could not care less about Christmas. <br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/25/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Albert is so old he could not care less about Christmas.

taken: 12/25/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Losing his mind a little more every day.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 2/11/2018 and posted 5/8/2018</div>
Losing his mind a little more every day.

taken: 2/11/2018
posted: 5/8/2018
Even Albert got in on the dressing up action tonight dressing up as a duck.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/31/2017 and posted 2/28/2018</div>
Even Albert got in on the dressing up action tonight dressing up as a duck.

taken: 10/31/2017
posted: 2/28/2018
Too old and tired to play.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 9/27/2017 and posted 2/28/2018</div>
Too old and tired to play.

taken: 9/27/2017
posted: 2/28/2018
Albert showing off his cool underbite. <br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 6/28/2017 and posted 8/13/2017</div>
Albert showing off his cool underbite.

taken: 6/28/2017
posted: 8/13/2017
(1-9 of 80) First: Disabled because you are at the first page. Previous: Disabled because you are at the first page.     Next Last
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2021 David Baker