Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Albert

Albert Baker

Albert Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Weight: 11 lbs
Breed: Pekingese
Nickname(s): Bert, Berty, Berty-bert, Fat Albert, Abbot
Hobbies: Cleaning, chasing, running, chewing rawhides, sleeping, barking
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Survivor
Other: Albert is the adoptive brother of Nummy and Ferguson. He became an only pet on January 19, 2013 when Nummy and Ferguson had to be surrendered to the Yorkie rescue. Read their page for more details.

Photos
This section contains several photos of Albert along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(69-77 of 77) First Previous     Next: Disabled because you are at the last page. Last: Disabled because you are at the last page.
This is mine and this is mine...<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/25/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
This is mine and this is mine...

taken: 12/25/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Do I look like a bull or a bee?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/31/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Do I look like a bull or a bee?

taken: 10/31/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Buzzzzzzzzzzz.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/31/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Buzzzzzzzzzzz.

taken: 10/31/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Chill'n.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 9/18/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Chill'n.

taken: 9/18/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Can you find me in the office?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/24/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Can you find me in the office?

taken: 7/24/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Baby Albert.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/23/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Baby Albert.

taken: 7/23/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
I like the taste of soap.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/22/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
I like the taste of soap.

taken: 7/22/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Puppy Albert.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/21/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Puppy Albert.

taken: 7/21/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
Are you sure that is our brother?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/21/2004 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Are you sure that is our brother?

taken: 7/21/2004
posted: 8/25/2005
(69-77 of 77) First Previous     Next: Disabled because you are at the last page. Last: Disabled because you are at the last page.
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2019 David Baker