Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Emerson

Emerson David Baker

Emerson David Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: November 27
Nickname(s): Emo
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, pizza, mac-n-cheese, chicken nuggets, apples
Hobbies: Running, soccer, basketball, baseball, video games, tinker toys, and legos
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Kody Kapow, Charlie and Lola
Other: I'm pretty tall for my age and have been in the 90+ percentile since a baby. My due date was December 10, but I decided to come early. I was born 2 weeks before my due date weighing 6 lbs 11 oz at 20.5 inches long. As an infant, I liked to sleep with my head pressed into the corner of my co-sleeper.

Recent News
January 23, 2019
Emerson got to dress up for the 100th day of kindergarten dressing up as a 100-year-old. The kids were all very cute.

November 27, 2018
My big man is 6 years old today! He loves waking up early, Legos, running, playing basketball, Hot Wheels, video games, tormenting his sisters, playing with his brother, and pizza. It is so hard to believe 6 years have gone by.

November 25, 2018
Emerson had an amazing 6th birthday party yesterday. He was surrounded by friends and family that came to make his day special. We played pin the star on the ninja, pass the farting pig, Saran Wrap ball game, and shot the ninjas off the half wall. Add to that snacks and cupcakes and he was one happy little boy. Today he has loved building his new LEGO sets.

November 14, 2018
Had a fun night yesterday at the Kindergarten Eric Carle event at school. Emerson played a game, read a book, had a snack, acted out The Very Hungry Caterpillar, and saw his teachers perform a play.


Photos
This section contains several photos of Emerson along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(10-18 of 43) First Previous     Next Last
Ready for the Polar Express fun at Ben Davis.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Ready for the Polar Express fun at Ben Davis.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Trying out the trombone.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Trying out the trombone.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
The crafts were a big hit at the Musical Breakfast with Santa.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
The crafts were a big hit at the Musical Breakfast with Santa.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Fishing fun at the Musical Breakfast with Santa.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Fishing fun at the Musical Breakfast with Santa.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Ornament making time.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Ornament making time.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Breakfast!  Yum!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Breakfast! Yum!

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Discussing important business.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 12/1/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Discussing important business.

taken: 12/1/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Lunch with Mom and Dad for his birthday.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 11/27/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Lunch with Mom and Dad for his birthday.

taken: 11/27/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
Little brothers can ruin birthday cakes.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emerson's Photos taken 11/27/2018 and posted 2/6/2019</div>
Little brothers can ruin birthday cakes.

taken: 11/27/2018
posted: 2/6/2019
(10-18 of 43) First Previous     Next Last

>> Photo Archive
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2019 David Baker