Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Elias

Elias Samuel Baker

Elias Samuel Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: July 1
Nickname(s): Eli, E-I, (Enye)
Favorite Food: Fruit, spaghetti, mac-n-cheese, hotdogs, cheese sandwich
Hobbies: Playing on the iPhone or iPad, playing with siblings, learning sight words
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Veggie Tales, Lego Batman, Boss Baby, Secret Life of Pets
Other: I have had two eye muscle surgeries on both eyes. Although I had First Steps for speech theropy, I'm academically beyond where I need to be today. I have a great ability to memorize bible verses and movie quotes. I was born 1 day before my due date weighing 7 lbs 12 oz at 21 inches long.

Recent News
October 9, 2020
The Blaze season came to an end last night. Elias ran a 3K this week with a time of 21:24. He received his end of season medal for total miles ran this 8 weeks. Elias ran 31.25 miles.

September 29, 2020
Elias lost his second tooth yesterday evening. It was a struggle as the new tooth was growing behind it. DeAnne pulled it and there was lots of crying. When he woke up in the morning to find a $1 bill, he was upset because he felt it should have been more... most likely because it caused way more pain than tooth #1.

September 8, 2020
Elias had his second time trial today. Just a few weeks ago Elias was 11:57 and today he was 10:19 for his mile run. He is already showing growth this season and we are so proud.


Photos
This section contains several photos of Elias along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(69-77 of 77) First Previous     Next: Disabled because you are at the last page. Last: Disabled because you are at the last page.
Pizza time!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Pizza time!

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Birthday lunch!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Birthday lunch!

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Elias got his birthday wish to go to Chuck E Cheese.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Elias got his birthday wish to go to Chuck E Cheese.

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
New birthday combat gear.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
New birthday combat gear.

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Rolling through the house.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Rolling through the house.

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Thank you, Emerson!!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Thank you, Emerson!!

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Awesome!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Awesome!

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
Gift opening.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
Gift opening.

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
I love my birthday!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Elias' Photos taken 7/1/2020 and posted 11/19/2020</div>
I love my birthday!

taken: 7/1/2020
posted: 11/19/2020
(69-77 of 77) First Previous     Next: Disabled because you are at the last page. Last: Disabled because you are at the last page.

>> Photo Archive
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2021 David Baker