Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Emily

Emily Sophia Baker

Emily Sophia Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: May 26
Nickname(s): Em, Emy
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, rotisserie chicken, cheeseburgers, pickles, and El Toro Mexican Restaurant
Hobbies: Reading, crafting, playing with siblings, and spending time with family
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
The Middle, Fixer Upper, The Goldbergs
Other: I run cross country and track and play the violin. I was born two days before my due date weighing 7 lbs 4 oz at 20.5 inches long. It's a little embarrassing, but when I was a toddler, I liked to taste soap and lotion. I had perfect attendance in first grade.

Recent News
December 12, 2021
Emily drove for the first time alone this morning to school. Consider yourself warned if you drive in Brownsburg.

December 8, 2021
Be afraid! Be very afraid!! Emily has her driver’s license!

October 23, 2021
The 2021 cross country season is over for Emily. Her team came in 9th out of 20 teams at semi-state. She is looking forward to a couple of weeks off before track season training starts.

October 16, 2021
Emily did great at regionals today. It was a very wet course. She got a PR today and came in 3rd for Brownsburg girls. She qualified for semi-state and will run there next weekend. She had a great cheer squad that came out to encourage her!!

October 9, 2021
Emily ran sectionals today at Brownsburg. Not her best meet. At about the 2k mark she stepped wrong into a divot in the grass and hurt her leg. She didn’t give up, but she struggled the rest of the run. She came in 19th overall and her team placed second. Proud of her pushing through and now she needs some rest. Regionals next week!!

October 2, 2021
Cross country weather can be unpredictable. Emily had her cheer squad cheering her on at a very wet twilight run in Terre Haute. Elias thought he should write a book after tonight’s meet called “I Survived Cross Country”. She did PR on this soggy night by 1 second.


Photos
This section contains several photos of Emily along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(1-9 of 60) First: Disabled because you are at the first page. Previous: Disabled because you are at the first page.     Next Last
Last day sophomore year bus stop walk.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/27/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Last day sophomore year bus stop walk.

taken: 5/27/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Last day of sophomore year.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/27/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Last day of sophomore year.

taken: 5/27/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Make a wish!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/26/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Make a wish!

taken: 5/26/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Birthday girl!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/26/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Birthday girl!

taken: 5/26/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Slurpees!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/26/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Slurpees!

taken: 5/26/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Happy birthday!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/26/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Happy birthday!

taken: 5/26/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Cute tank!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/26/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Cute tank!

taken: 5/26/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
Academic letter!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/19/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
Academic letter!

taken: 5/19/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
The end of a lovely track season.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Emily's Photos taken 5/17/2021 and posted 1/7/2022</div>
The end of a lovely track season.

taken: 5/17/2021
posted: 1/7/2022
(1-9 of 60) First: Disabled because you are at the first page. Previous: Disabled because you are at the first page.     Next Last

>> Photo Archive
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2022 David Baker