Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Albert

Albert Baker

Albert Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Weight: 11 lbs
Breed: Pekingese
Nickname(s): Bert, Berty, Berty-bert, Fat Albert, Abbot
Hobbies: Cleaning, chasing, running, chewing rawhides, sleeping, barking
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Survivor
Passed Away: July 31, 2019
Other: Albert is the adoptive brother of Nummy and Ferguson. He became an only pet on January 19, 2013 when Nummy and Ferguson had to be surrendered to the Yorkie rescue. Read their page for more details. Albert had to be put down on July 31, 2019 after having neurological problems.

Photos
This section contains several photos of Albert along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(63-71 of 80) First Previous     Next Last
I have been a good boy all year.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/25/2005 and posted 1/1/2006</div>
I have been a good boy all year.

taken: 12/25/2005
posted: 1/1/2006
Senior Sanitary Engineer on duty.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/11/2005 and posted 1/1/2006</div>
Senior Sanitary Engineer on duty.

taken: 12/11/2005
posted: 1/1/2006
Emily, I don't know where your keys went to.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/5/2005 and posted 1/1/2006</div>
Emily, I don't know where your keys went to.

taken: 12/5/2005
posted: 1/1/2006
Albert...Have you seen Emily's red key?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/5/2005 and posted 1/1/2006</div>
Albert...Have you seen Emily's red key?

taken: 12/5/2005
posted: 1/1/2006
I'm telling you... these Boppies are so multi-purpose.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/22/2005 and posted 10/31/2005</div>
I'm telling you... these Boppies are so multi-purpose.

taken: 10/22/2005
posted: 10/31/2005
Here I am exploring underneath Emily's excersaucer.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 9/28/2005 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Here I am exploring underneath Emily's excersaucer.

taken: 9/28/2005
posted: 8/25/2005
Don't I look good after a haircut?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 6/8/2005 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
Don't I look good after a haircut?

taken: 6/8/2005
posted: 8/25/2005
I have a very hard time relaxing.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 4/30/2005 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
I have a very hard time relaxing.

taken: 4/30/2005
posted: 8/25/2005
I love my bed.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 4/4/2005 and posted 8/25/2005</div>
I love my bed.

taken: 4/4/2005
posted: 8/25/2005
(63-71 of 80) First Previous     Next Last
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2022 David Baker