Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Albert

Albert Baker

Albert Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Weight: 11 lbs
Breed: Pekingese
Nickname(s): Bert, Berty, Berty-bert, Fat Albert, Abbot
Hobbies: Cleaning, chasing, running, chewing rawhides, sleeping, barking
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Survivor
Passed Away: July 31, 2019
Other: Albert is the adoptive brother of Nummy and Ferguson. He became an only pet on January 19, 2013 when Nummy and Ferguson had to be surrendered to the Yorkie rescue. Read their page for more details. Albert had to be put down on July 31, 2019 after having neurological problems.

Photos
This section contains several photos of Albert along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(19-27 of 80) First Previous     Next Last
He just can't seem to relax.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 2/1/2016 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
He just can't seem to relax.

taken: 2/1/2016
posted: 3/14/2016
Elias loves to snuggle with Albert.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/12/2015 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
Elias loves to snuggle with Albert.

taken: 12/12/2015
posted: 3/14/2016
Albert had his stocking hung by his kennel (in the bathroom).<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 11/26/2015 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
Albert had his stocking hung by his kennel (in the bathroom).

taken: 11/26/2015
posted: 3/14/2016
Shame!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 8/22/2015 and posted 11/1/2015</div>
Shame!

taken: 8/22/2015
posted: 11/1/2015
The better to kiss you with my dear...<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/11/2015 and posted 8/1/2015</div>
The better to kiss you with my dear...

taken: 7/11/2015
posted: 8/1/2015
Grandma, what big eyes you have...<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 7/11/2015 and posted 8/1/2015</div>
Grandma, what big eyes you have...

taken: 7/11/2015
posted: 8/1/2015
Pitching in to help out the family.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 5/30/2015 and posted 8/1/2015</div>
Pitching in to help out the family.

taken: 5/30/2015
posted: 8/1/2015
Can't anyone take a nap around here?!?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 3/27/2015 and posted 8/1/2015</div>
Can't anyone take a nap around here?!?

taken: 3/27/2015
posted: 8/1/2015
Why can't they leave me alone?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 2/28/2015 and posted 8/1/2015</div>
Why can't they leave me alone?

taken: 2/28/2015
posted: 8/1/2015
(19-27 of 80) First Previous     Next Last
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2022 David Baker