Baker Boulevard  
David DeAnne Emily Elise Emerson Elias Albert
<< Home | Albert

Albert Baker

Albert Baker

Just The Facts
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Weight: 11 lbs
Breed: Pekingese
Nickname(s): Bert, Berty, Berty-bert, Fat Albert, Abbot
Hobbies: Cleaning, chasing, running, chewing rawhides, sleeping, barking
Favorite TV Show
or Movie:
Survivor
Other: Albert is the adoptive brother of Nummy and Ferguson. He became an only pet on January 19, 2013 when Nummy and Ferguson had to be surrendered to the Yorkie rescue. Read their page for more details.

Photos
This section contains several photos of Albert along with a caption. Click on the photo to view a larger printable version. Click on the arrows to navigate the photo pages.

Items Per Page:
(10-18 of 77) First Previous     Next Last
Fearsome teeth.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 3/7/2017 and posted 8/13/2017</div>
Fearsome teeth.

taken: 3/7/2017
posted: 8/13/2017
Can your tongue reach your eyes?<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 3/4/2017 and posted 8/13/2017</div>
Can your tongue reach your eyes?

taken: 3/4/2017
posted: 8/13/2017
Merry Christmas Albert!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/25/2016 and posted 8/13/2017</div>
Merry Christmas Albert!

taken: 12/25/2016
posted: 8/13/2017
Albert even decided to dress up for Halloween.  He is duck Albert.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/29/2016 and posted 11/1/2016</div>
Albert even decided to dress up for Halloween. He is duck Albert.

taken: 10/29/2016
posted: 11/1/2016
Party dog Albert!<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 10/28/2016 and posted 11/1/2016</div>
Party dog Albert!

taken: 10/28/2016
posted: 11/1/2016
Sweet Albert face.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 2/1/2016 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
Sweet Albert face.

taken: 2/1/2016
posted: 3/14/2016
He just can't seem to relax.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 2/1/2016 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
He just can't seem to relax.

taken: 2/1/2016
posted: 3/14/2016
Elias loves to snuggle with Albert.<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 12/12/2015 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
Elias loves to snuggle with Albert.

taken: 12/12/2015
posted: 3/14/2016
Albert had his stocking hung by his kennel (in the bathroom).<br><div class='photoDatesPopup'><br>from Albert's Photos taken 11/26/2015 and posted 3/14/2016</div>
Albert had his stocking hung by his kennel (in the bathroom).

taken: 11/26/2015
posted: 3/14/2016
(10-18 of 77) First Previous     Next Last
Home | Photo Search | Links | Contact | Site Map © 2005 - 2019 David Baker